Tryna Kill The Vacay Vibe

Finally back in Cebu and I’m feeling 50 percent happy and 50 percent sad. I’m happy because I get to open packages hahaha kidding guys (half true tho)! Happy because I get to see the boyfran. And sad because, I miss home— my mum, pops, bro, cuzzos and my baby muffy, no chill life, no home cooked foods, and no air-con anymore. :| But I must be back to reality real quick because if not what am I gonna feed myself and how am I gonna go to beautiful places? Hahaha. This poor lady has no choice but to work her ass off her laziness and be back to reality coz she aint living in a fairytale and pool of bux. Ha ha! I need to kill vacation mode the quickest or else ~sigh~. But will be on a short vacay on the 27th again soooo I think this hangover can hang on till then. For now I should have my mind focus at work since I was out for a week! I am positive I missed a lot at work. So gonna park right here then coz this lady sure has a lot of catching ups to do.
Many thanks to MONOSHOP2016 for this cool shirt! You can order and visit them on Instagram— click HERE.

xx,
signature

Don’t forget to follow me on social medias! :)
t i f
#blogger #bblogger #fblogger #bloggerph #WordpressBlogger


Advertisements

6 thoughts on “Tryna Kill The Vacay Vibe

WHAT DO YOU THINK? ☺

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s